2015 $15,000 Battle In The Mountains
Official Results

Clarion @ Fletcher NC USA
Tornado Table Soccer Allan Reese promotions

IFP Professional Players Tour
**Final Results**

AMATEUR DOUBLES
1st Harding Nathan NC Am & SARGENT BILLY NC Am
2 HERRERA ARMANDO FL Am & CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am
3 REESE ADAM NC Ro & REESE ALLAN NC Ro
4 RAINES TONY NC Ro & MILLER BRIAN NC Am
5/6 CARSON JOHN NC Ro & WILLIAMS BUTCH NC Am
5/6 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am & Parker Donald NC Am
7/8 Sailor Scott NY Be & Cunningham John TN Ro
7/8 BRYANT JAMES NC Ro & OXFORD MAC SC Am
9/12 NEWMAN JAY TN Ro & STALVEY HAROLD TN Be
9/12 Rettazzini Maria FL Am & STRONG MAGGIE TN Am
9/12 Galyean Stella NC Am & ALVARO TONY NC Am
9/12 MCCALL MICHELLE NC Am & Moore Jonathan NC Am
13/16 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Am & MCKERN SHAWN NC Am
13/16 Hatfield Dennis NC Be & stephens jedediah NC Be
13/16 SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro & Gast Richard NC Be
13/16 MCCRAW ERIC NC Am & SHIPLEY DAVID NC Am
17/24 NEWMAN JOHN TN Ro & Parris Jim NC Am
17/24 Smith Nick FL Be & Crawford Rae FL Be
17/24 HAYES JOHNNIE NC Be & Lovell Cristina NC Be
17/24 WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am & Thornton Tom NC Am
17/24 Feltmeyer Bruce OH Ro & SNYDER STEVE NC Am
17/24 SMITH CHRIS NC Ro & REESE JOE NC Be
17/24 Swangim Scott NC Be & SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro
17/24 MOONEY JEFF NC Am & grenon ben NC Be
25/32 Aly Maryam NY Am & Grady Callie NC Be
25/32 BENNETT DAN NC Ro & STRONG SCOTT TN Ro

AMATEUR SINGLES
1st SARGENT BILLY NC Am
2 MILLER BRIAN NC Am
3 Moore Jonathan NC Am
4 BUCKLEY CHAD LA Ex
5/6 HERRERA ARMANDO FL Am
5/6 WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am
7/8 MCCALL JASON NC Ex
7/8 OXFORD MAC SC Am
9/12 Parker Donald NC Am
9/12 Cunningham John TN Ro
9/12 BRYANT JAMES NC Ro
9/12 MCCRAW ERIC NC Am
13/16 NEWMAN JOHN TN Ro
13/16 MELTON WESLEY NC Ro
13/16 NEWMAN JAY TN Ro
13/16 STRONG MAGGIE TN Am
17/24 CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am
17/24 stephens jedediah NC Be
17/24 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
17/24 Hatfield Dennis NC Be
17/24 Thornton Tom NC Am
17/24 REESE ALLAN NC Ro
17/24 Aly Maryam NY Am
17/24 HAYES JOHNNIE NC Be
25/32 MOONEY JEFF NC Am
25/32 REESE ADAM NC Ro
25/32 Sailor Scott NY Be
25/32 MORGUELAN NATE KY Be
25/32 Smith Nick FL Be
25/32 RAINES TONY NC Ro
25/32 REESE JOE NC Be
25/32 SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro
33/48 MCKERN SHAWN NC Am
33/48 grenon ben NC Be
33/48 Gast Richard NC Be
33/48 MCCALL MICHELLE NC Am
33/48 Rettazzini Maria FL Am
33/48 SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro
33/48 RAINES STEVEN NC Ex
33/48 Crawford Rae FL Be
33/48 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Am
33/48 BENNETT DAN NC Ro

EXPERT DOUBLES
1st Legens John MO Am & COLEMAN ROBERT GA Am
2 CARSON JOHN NC Ro & WILLIAMS BUTCH NC Am
3 MOONEY JEFF NC Am & WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am
4 JONES TOM NC Ex & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
5/6 BUCKLEY CHAD LA Ex & STRONG MAGGIE TN Am
5/6 SARGENT BILLY NC Am & DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
7/8 Sailor Scott NY Be & Aly Maryam NY Am
7/8 RAINES STEVEN NC Ex & MILLER MICHAEL NC Ex
9/12 SHIPLEY DAVID NC Am & MILLER BRIAN NC Am
9/12 SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro & Parker Donald NC Am
9/12 Cunningham John TN Ro & NEWMAN JAY TN Ro
9/12 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Am & Thornton Tom NC Am
13/16 Hatfield Dennis NC Be & stephens jedediah NC Be
13/16 STALVEY HAROLD TN Be & NEWMAN JOHN TN Ro
13/16 Swangim Scott NC Be & SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro
13/16 MCCALL MICHELLE NC Am & MCCALL JASON NC Ex
17/24 BENNETT DAN NC Ro & MELTON WESLEY NC Ro

EXPERT SINGLES
1st JONES TOM NC Ex
2 DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
3 SARGENT BILLY NC Am
4 MCCALL JASON NC Ex
5/6 MILLER BRIAN NC Am
5/6 REESE ALLAN NC Ro
7/8 Cunningham John TN Ro
7/8 Aly Maryam NY Am
9/12 BENNETT DAN NC Ro
9/12 WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am
9/12 REESE JOE NC Be
9/12 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
13/16 NEWMAN JOHN TN Ro
13/16 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Am
13/16 BUCKLEY CHAD LA Ex
13/16 MORGUELAN NATE KY Be
17/24 MELTON WESLEY NC Ro
17/24 SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro
17/24 Crawford Rae FL Be
17/24 NEWMAN JAY TN Ro
17/24 Gast Richard NC Be
17/24 Sailor Scott NY Be

GOALIE WARS
1st Jones Bryan NC Pr
2 JONES TOM NC Ex
3 REESE ALLAN NC Ro
4 Robertson Jon NC Ex
5/6 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr
5/6 Parker Donald NC Am
7/8 REESE JOE NC Be
7/8 STALVEY HAROLD TN Be
9/12 Cunningham John TN Ro
9/12 MILLER BRIAN NC Am
9/12 COLTER DANIEL IL El
9/12 RAINES TONY NC Ro
13/16 DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
13/16 CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am
13/16 Hatfield Dennis NC Be
13/16 Swangim Scott NC Be
17/24 MCCRAW ERIC NC Am
17/24 Sailor Scott NY Be
17/24 Moore Jonathan NC Am
17/24 stephens jedediah NC Be
17/24 grenon ben NC Be
17/24 RAINES STEVEN NC Ex
17/24 NEWMAN JAY TN Ro
17/24 WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am
25/32 HAYDON BILL KY Pr
25/32 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
25/32 Gast Richard NC Be
25/32 Lovell Cristina NC Be
25/32 HAYES JOHNNIE NC Be
25/32 MOONEY JEFF NC Am
25/32 Feltmeyer Bruce OH Ro
25/32 Smith Nick FL Be
33/48 Crawford Rae FL Be

JUNIOR DOUBLES
1st GRIGG MASONATER SC Be & MALCOLM DAWSON SC Be
2 GETTYS C MAR SC Be & WORKMAN GARRETT SC Be
3/4 RINEHART JACOB SC Be & PERRY HINSON SC Be
3/4 SHERRILL BLAKE SC Be & GETTYS EVAN SC Be
5/8 BERRY JACKSON SC Be & WILLIAMS PEYTON SC Be

OPEN DYP
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma & Thornton Tom NC Am
2 Jones Bryan NC Pr & MCKERN SHAWN NC Am
3 MCCRAW ERIC NC Am & SARGENT BILLY NC Am
4 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr & CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am
5/6 HEATH TOM NC Ex & DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
5/6 COLTER DANIEL IL El & Parris Jim NC Am
7/8 OXFORD MAC SC Am & HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr
7/8 Moore Jonathan NC Am & MILLER BRIAN NC Am
9/12 Smith Nick FL Be & JONES TOM NC Ex
9/12 MOONEY JEFF NC Am & Harding Nathan NC Am
9/12 BENNETT DAN NC Ro & NEWMAN JAY TN Ro
9/12 Lovell Cristina NC Be & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
13/16 WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am & REESE ALLAN NC Ro
13/16 Rettazzini Maria FL Am & NEWMAN JOHN TN Ro
13/16 Robertson Jon NC Ex & Hatfield Dennis NC Be
13/16 Cunningham John TN Ro & SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro
17/24 MERRITT ROBERT SC Ex & Gast Richard NC Be
17/24 REESE ADAM NC Ro & HAYES JOHNNIE NC Be
17/24 HAYDON BILL KY Pr & MILLER MICHAEL NC Ex
17/24 BRYANT JAMES NC Ro & SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro
17/24 Swangim Scott NC Be & REESE JOE NC Be
17/24 CARSON JOHN NC Ro & STRONG SCOTT TN Ro
17/24 Grady Callie NC Be & STRONG MAGGIE TN Am
17/24 Sailor Scott NY Be & RAINES STEVEN NC Ex
25/32 Feltmeyer Bruce OH Ro & SMITH CHRIS NC Ro
25/32 RAINES TONY NC Ro & grenon ben NC Be
25/32 STALVEY HAROLD TN Be & stephens jedediah NC Be
25/32 Aly Maryam NY Am & SHIPLEY DAVID NC Am
25/32 HERRERA ARMANDO FL Am & Crawford Rae FL Be

OPEN DOUBLES
1st LOFFREDO TODD CA Ma & SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 MACIAS RICK NC El & NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr
3 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr & COLTER DANIEL IL El
4 LE LIEM LA Pr & MITCHELL ARTHUR TX Pr
5/6 REESE ALLAN NC Ro & MOORE RYAN CO Ma
5/6 FARROW JACKIE GA Am & STANCEL BRUCE TN Pr
7/8 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am & Jones Bryan NC Pr
7/8 HAYDON BILL KY Pr & MOORE MARY KY Ex
9/12 HEATH TOM NC Ex & HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr
9/12 SARGENT BILLY NC Am & Moore Jonathan NC Am
9/12 Legens John MO Am & COLEMAN ROBERT GA Am
9/12 JONES TOM NC Ex & Parker Donald NC Am
13/16 MCCALL MICHELLE NC Am & MCCALL JASON NC Ex
13/16 BONE DERON NC Pr & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
13/16 WILLIAMS BUTCH NC Am & OXFORD MAC SC Am
13/16 CARSON JOHN NC Ro & MILLER MICHAEL NC Ex
17/24 WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am & Thornton Tom NC Am
17/24 HERRERA ARMANDO FL Am & CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am
17/24 SNYDER STEVE NC Am & BRENDLE JIM NC Am
17/24 Robertson Jon NC Ex & ALTMAN BRAD NC Pr
17/24 REESE ADAM NC Ro & REESE JOE NC Be
17/24 NEWMAN JOHN TN Ro & Parris Jim NC Am
17/24 MCCRAW ERIC NC Am & MILLER BRIAN NC Am
17/24 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Am & STALVEY HAROLD TN Be
25/32 RAINES STEVEN NC Ex & RAINES TONY NC Ro
25/32 Cunningham John TN Ro & STRONG MAGGIE TN Am
25/32 Swangim Scott NC Be & SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro
25/32 Hatfield Dennis NC Be & stephens jedediah NC Be
25/32 BUCKLEY CHAD LA Ex & NEWMAN JAY TN Ro
25/32 MOONEY JEFF NC Am & MCKERN SHAWN NC Am
25/32 BENNETT DAN NC Ro & MELTON WESLEY NC Ro
25/32 Aly Maryam NY Am & SHIPLEY DAVID NC Am
33/48 Sailor Scott NY Be & MORGUELAN NATE KY Be
33/48 Smith Nick FL Be & Crawford Rae FL Be
33/48 SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro & Gast Richard NC Be

OPEN MIXED
1st Rettazzini Maria FL Am & SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 LOFFREDO TODD CA Ma & MOORE MARY KY Ex
3 STRONG MAGGIE TN Am & COLTER DANIEL IL El
4 TERRY REBECCA SC Be & Jones Bryan NC Pr
5/6 Galyean Stella NC Am & HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr
5/6 Aly Maryam NY Am & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
7/8 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr & Rodriguez Karol NC Be
7/8 MCCALL MICHELLE NC Am & MCCALL JASON NC Ex
9/12 MILLER MICHAEL NC Ex & miller fallyn NC Be
9/12 Marlow Jessica NC Be & SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro
9/12 HERRERA ARMANDO FL Am & Crawford Rae FL Be
9/12 HAYES JOHNNIE NC Be & Lovell Cristina NC Be

OPEN SINGLES
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 LE LIEM LA Pr
3 HAYDON BILL KY Pr
4 HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr
5/6 COLTER DANIEL IL El
5/6 Moore Jonathan NC Am
7/8 MCCALL JASON NC Ex
7/8 NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr
9/12 Thornton Tom NC Am
9/12 STRONG MAGGIE TN Am
9/12 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr
9/12 JONES TOM NC Ex
13/16 NEWMAN JAY TN Ro
13/16 Cunningham John TN Ro
13/16 SARGENT BILLY NC Am
13/16 OXFORD MAC SC Am
17/24 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
17/24 DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
17/24 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Am
17/24 BUCKLEY CHAD LA Ex
17/24 Aly Maryam NY Am
17/24 Sailor Scott NY Be
17/24 King Vonda NC Am
17/24 REESE ADAM NC Ro
25/32 BENNETT DAN NC Ro
25/32 Rettazzini Maria FL Am
25/32 MILLER BRIAN NC Am
25/32 SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro
25/32 SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro
25/32 Gast Richard NC Be
25/32 REESE JOE NC Be
25/32 NEWMAN JOHN TN Ro
33/48 RAINES STEVEN NC Ex
33/48 Jones Jonah TN Be
33/48 stephens jedediah NC Be
33/48 MORGUELAN NATE KY Be
33/48 Smith Nick FL Be
33/48 Hatfield Dennis NC Be
33/48 Swangim Scott NC Be
33/48 STRONG JONAH TN Be
33/48 Crawford Rae FL Be

PRO DOUBLES
1st JONES TOM NC Ex & Jones Bryan NC Pr
2 NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr & HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr
3 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am & Moore Jonathan NC Am
4 HEATH TOM NC Ex & MILLER MICHAEL NC Ex
5/6 LE LIEM LA Pr & MITCHELL ARTHUR TX Pr
5/6 BUCKLEY CHAD LA Ex & STRONG MAGGIE TN Am
7/8 MCCRAW ERIC NC Am & MCCALL JASON NC Ex
7/8 Robertson Jon NC Ex & ALTMAN BRAD NC Pr
9/12 HERRERA ARMANDO FL Am & CRAWFORD WILLIAM FL Am
9/12 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr & HAYDON BILL KY Pr
9/12 FARROW JACKIE GA Am & STANCEL BRUCE TN Pr
9/12 RAINES STEVEN NC Ex & MILLER BRIAN NC Am
13/16 BLOWERS CHRIS NC Am & Thornton Tom NC Am
13/16 REESE ADAM NC Ro & STALVEY HAROLD TN Be
13/16 SUMMEY JOHN NC Ro & Gast Richard NC Be
13/16 DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex & Parker Donald NC Am
17/24 Sailor Scott NY Be & Cunningham John TN Ro
17/24 Aly Maryam NY Am & MCKERN SHAWN NC Am
17/24 BENNETT DAN NC Ro & REESE ALLAN NC Ro
17/24 Hatfield Dennis NC Be & stephens jedediah NC Be
17/24 NEWMAN JAY TN Ro & NEWMAN JOHN TN Ro
17/24 Swangim Scott NC Be & SNODDY EDDIE NC Ro

WOMENS OPEN DOUBLES
1st MOORE MARY KY Ex & STRONG MAGGIE TN Am
2 Aly Maryam NY Am & MCCALL MICHELLE NC Am
3 Rettazzini Maria FL Am & TERRY REBECCA SC Be
4 Banks Skylar NC Be & Crawford Rae FL Be

WOMENS OPEN SINGLES
1st STRONG MAGGIE TN Am
2 Aly Maryam NY Am
3 MOORE MARY KY Ex
4 Rettazzini Maria FL Am
5/6 King Vonda NC Am
5/6 TERRY REBECCA SC Be
7/8 Crawford Rae FL Be
7/8 MCCALL MICHELLE NC Am
9/12 Lovell Cristina NC Be
_________________________