2009 West Coast Super Doubles

Radisson Hotel, Los Angeles Westside - Culver City CA, USA

Warrior Table Soccer

**Final Results**



Amateur Doubles - Full Results
1st Ryan Mike MI Am & MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
2 HABERMAN WILLIAM CA Am & HABERMAN JASON CA Am
3 Uddin Mohammed CA Am & SERATE HENRY CA Am
4 DRISCOLL JARED CA Am & STONE BEN CA Am
5/6 THABKLIANG KRAN CA Ro & MCDANIEL CLEVE CA Am
5/6 Peros Phillip CA Am & WAIBEL PATRICK CA Ro
7/8 Eckhart Amy CO Ro & Kennon Benjamin TX Am
7/8 Ziegler Zack AR Am & GORDON BRYON TX Am
9/12 De Tomaso Chad CA Am & Peterson Mark CA Ro
9/12 IGE JEFF CA Ro & Shahnazarian Edmond CA Ro
9/12 Latimer Jai CA Be & Kyriss Mike CA Ro
9/12 FRANZE ANTHONY CA Ro & YU ALLAN CA Be
13/16 VARNELL SENIOR DAVE CA Ro & BONILLA VICTOR CA Ro
13/16 SIERRA MIKE UT Am & BURNHAM PETE CA Ro
13/16 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ro & SAMES MIKE AZ Ro
13/16 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & HIROMOTO NANCY CA Ro
17/24 KIKA FLOYD CA Ro & CASTRO JAVIER CA Am
17/24 NISHIHAMA KERRI-LYNN CA Be & Kenderian Arnold CA Be
17/24 BUCKLEY KEVIN TX Ro & KOONTZ JANA CA Be
17/24 GARDNER VERONICA CA Be & MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be
17/24 STEIN MICHAEL CA Be & HARRIS AARON CO Am
17/24 HUGHES WILLIAM CA Ro & VARNELL JUNIOR DAVE CA Ro
17/24 MORSE HILARY CA Be & WELKE VINCE NM Be

Amateur Singles - Full Results
1st MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
2 Kyriss Mike CA Ro
3 GORDON BRYON TX Am
4 Uddin Mohammed CA Am
5/6 KIKA FLOYD CA Ro
5/6 HARRIS AARON CO Am
7/8 Shahnazarian Edmond CA Ro
7/8 DRISCOLL JARED CA Am
9/12 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am
9/12 Ziegler Zack AR Am
9/12 VARNELL SENIOR DAVE CA Ro
9/12 STONE BEN CA Am
13/16 Kennon Benjamin TX Am
13/16 Eckhart Amy CO Ro
13/16 PARK KEONI CA Am
13/16 GARDNER VERONICA CA Be
17/24 WAIBEL PATRICK CA Ro
17/24 SIERRA MIKE UT Am
17/24 Ryan Mike MI Am
17/24 BONILLA VICTOR CA Ro
17/24 VARNELL JUNIOR DAVE CA Ro
17/24 BUCKLEY KEVIN TX Ro
17/24 THABKLIANG KRAN CA Ro
17/24 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ro
25/32 NISHIHAMA KERRI-LYNN CA Be
25/32 Peros Phillip CA Am

Beginner Doubles - Full Results
1st TOM JACOB CA Be & ROCHA DIEGO CA Be
2 Latimer Jai CA Be & CERVANTES ELIJAH CA Be
3 PIERZ TIM CO Be & Coy Chris CO Be
4 WELKE VINCE NM Be & MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be
5/6 PRAVITZ CANDY CA Be & PRAVITZ KENNY CA Be
5/6 TANG HANZHI CA Be & IRVIN ISAAC CA Be

Beginner Singles - Full Results
1st Coy Chris CO Be
2 Latimer Jai CA Be
3 PIERZ TIM CO Be
4 CERVANTES ELIJAH CA Be
5/6 YU ALLAN CA Be
5/6 WELKE VINCE NM Be
7/8 FRUTOS ANTHONY CA Be
7/8 RITTENHOUSE JOSHUA CA Be
9/12 IRVIN ISAAC CA Be
9/12 RIVET SEAN CA Be
9/12 TOM JACOB CA Be

Classic Doubles - Full Results
1st Da Rosa Fernando CA Ma & PAPPAS BILLY MA Ma
2 Uddin Mohammed CA Am & SIERRA MIKE UT Am
3 LENTY JACK WA Ex & MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
4 Ryan Mike MI Am & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
5/6 DRISCOLL JARED CA Am & Kyriss Mike CA Ro
5/6 KIKA FLOYD CA Ro & CASTRO JAVIER CA Am

Designated Mixed - Full Results
1st Kegg Melissa OH Am & Marr Dana CA Pr
2 MOORE MARY KY Am & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
3 Ryan Mike MI Am & Langley Shelly CO Ex
4 NISHIHAMA KERRI-LYNN CA Be & STONE BEN CA Am
5/6 Bartholow Jay CA Ex & HIROMOTO NANCY CA Ro
5/6 MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
7/8 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & BURNHAM PETE CA Ro
7/8 GARDNER VERONICA CA Be & Nunez Alfredo CA Ro

Expert Doubles - Full Results
1st Bartholow Jay CA Ex & RENKEN PAUL CA Ex
2 MARIANO ARTUR CA Am & LEE DANIEL CA Ex
3 LENTY JACK WA Ex & MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be
4 Uddin Mohammed CA Am & Shahnazarian Edmond CA Ro
5/6 KIKA FLOYD CA Ro & TAKAMOTO BRIAN CA Ex
5/6 SHIMOOKA DAVE CA Am & Flaherty Brendan CA Ex
7/8 Oda Ken CA Ex & SERATE HENRY CA Am
7/8 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ro & SAMES MIKE AZ Ro
9/12 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & Langley Shelly CO Ex
9/12 STEVENS JIM CA Ex & Eckhart Amy CO Ro
9/12 Bagley Tommie CA Am & MCDANIEL CLEVE CA Am
9/12 Ziegler Zack AR Am & GORDON BRYON TX Am
13/16 DRISCOLL JARED CA Am & STONE BEN CA Am
13/16 VARNELL SENIOR DAVE CA Ro & BONILLA VICTOR CA Ro
13/16 HARRIS AARON CO Am & Peros Phillip CA Am
13/16 BUCKLEY KEVIN TX Ro & LICON ANTHONY CA Ex
17/24 THABKLIANG KRAN CA Ro & TOM JACOB CA Be
17/24 Peterson Mark CA Ro & BROWNE DAN CA Ro
17/24 Ryan Mike MI Am & WAIBEL PATRICK CA Ro
17/24 Kyriss Mike CA Ro & STONER STEVEN CA Am
17/24 SIERRA MIKE UT Am & BURNHAM PETE CA Ro

Expert Singles - Full Results
1st LENTY JACK WA Ex
2 RENKEN PAUL CA Ex
3 Bartholow Jay CA Ex
4 Uddin Mohammed CA Am
5/6 LICON ANTHONY CA Ex
5/6 Kyriss Mike CA Ro
7/8 SIERRA MIKE UT Am
7/8 VARNELL SENIOR DAVE CA Ro
9/12 MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
9/12 Eckhart Amy CO Ro
9/12 HARRIS AARON CO Am
9/12 FICK JIM CA Ro
13/16 KIKA FLOYD CA Ro
13/16 Ziegler Zack AR Am
13/16 DRISCOLL JARED CA Am
13/16 GORDON BRYON TX Am
17/24 SAMES MIKE AZ Ro
17/24 STONE BEN CA Am
17/24 Peros Phillip CA Am
17/24 BURNHAM PETE CA Ro
17/24 BONILLA VICTOR CA Ro
17/24 WAIBEL PATRICK CA Ro
17/24 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ro
17/24 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am
25/32 GARDNER VERONICA CA Be
25/32 BUCKLEY KEVIN TX Ro
25/32 THABKLIANG KRAN CA Ro
25/32 Ryan Mike MI Am

Goalie Wars - Full Results
1st SIERRA MIKE UT Am
2 RENKEN PAUL CA Ex
3 SAMES MIKE AZ Ro
4 MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
5/6 HUGHES WILLIAM CA Ro
5/6 TOM JACOB CA Be
7/8 FRANZE ANTHONY CA Ro
7/8 BURNHAM PETE CA Ro
9/12 BELGER TIM CA Be

Grand Champion Singles - Full Results
1st LENTY JACK WA Ex
2 SIERRA MIKE UT Am
3 MOORE MARY KY Am
4 Peterson Mark CA Ro
5/6 MUSICK BUTCH CA Ro
5/6 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am
7/8 HAMLIN AUDREY AL Ro

Junior Doubles - Full Results
1st PARK KAWIKA CA Be & Escobar Kristen CA Be
2 RITTENHOUSE JOSHUA CA Be & VARNELL JUNIOR DAVE CA Ro
3 fakey fakey AL Be & betty hafley AL Ro

Junior Singles - Full Results
1st PARK KAWIKA CA Be
2 VARNELL JUNIOR DAVE CA Ro
3 SOBELMAN OLIVIA MO Be
4 IRVIN JACOB CA Be

No Two Pro D Y P - Full Results
1 TENTOR MIKE CA Am & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
2 Bartholow Jay CA Ex & GARDNER VERONICA CA Be
3 Latimer Jai CA Be & Kyriss Mike CA Ro
4 Peros Phillip CA Am & VARNELL SENIOR DAVE CA Ro
5/6 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ro & LENTY JACK WA Ex
5/6 MELICHAR DEREK CA Am & Shahnazarian Edmond CA Ro
7/8 Kenderian Arnold CA Be & VARNELL JUNIOR DAVE CA Ro
7/8 DRISCOLL JARED CA Am & TOM JACOB CA Be
9/12 SIERRA MIKE UT Am & Nunez Alfredo CA Ro
9/12 BUCKLEY KEVIN TX Ro & IRVIN ISAAC CA Be
9/12 SLADE SALLY CA Be & KOONTZ JANA CA Be
9/12 KIKA FLOYD CA Ro & MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be

Open Doubles - Full Results
1st MOORE MARY KY Am & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
2 Da Rosa Fernando CA Ma & PAPPAS BILLY MA Ma
3 Kyriss Mike CA Ro & RENKEN PAUL CA Ex
4 PERRIE GREGG CA Ma & PARK TREVOR CA Ma
5/6 LENTY JACK WA Ex & MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be
5/6 Kegg Melissa OH Am & Marr Dana CA Pr
7/8 STACHELEK EVAN CA Pr & TARUMOTO BRANDT CA Ex
7/8 MOBASSERI SHAWN CA Am & Flaherty Brendan CA Ex
9/12 Bartholow Jay CA Ex & NAGY ANTHONY CA Pr
9/12 LICON ANTHONY CA Ex & Kennon Benjamin TX Am
9/12 Ziegler Zack AR Am & GORDON BRYON TX Am
9/12 STEVENS JIM CA Ex & Eckhart Amy CO Ro
13/16 Uddin Mohammed CA Am & SIERRA MIKE UT Am
13/16 BUCKLEY KEVIN TX Ro & Ryan Mike MI Am
13/16 THABKLIANG KRAN CA Ro & MCDANIEL CLEVE CA Am
13/16 Peros Phillip CA Am & MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
17/24 DRISCOLL JARED CA Am & STONE BEN CA Am
17/24 MORSE HILARY CA Be & HUGHES WILLIAM CA Ro
17/24 KIKA FLOYD CA Ro & CASTRO JAVIER CA Am
17/24 FICK JIM CA Ro & SAMES MIKE AZ Ro
17/24 PRAVITZ KEN CA Be & PRAVITZ KENNY CA Be

Open Singles - Full Results
1st Da Rosa Fernando CA Ma
2 PAPPAS BILLY MA Ma
3 MOORE RYAN KY Ma
4 RENKEN PAUL CA Ex
5/6 PERRIE GREGG CA Ma
5/6 Bartholow Jay CA Ex
7/8 Marr Dana CA Pr
7/8 MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
9/12 STONE BEN CA Am
9/12 VARNELL SENIOR DAVE CA Ro
9/12 Ziegler Zack AR Am
9/12 LICON ANTHONY CA Ex
13/16 Peros Phillip CA Am
13/16 LENTY JACK WA Ex
13/16 SIERRA MIKE UT Am
13/16 WAIBEL PATRICK CA Ro
17/24 BONILLA VICTOR CA Ro

Open Mixed - Full Results
1st Langley Shelly CO Ex & PAPPAS BILLY MA Ma
2 MOORE MARY KY Am & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
3 Bagley Tommie CA Am & RENKEN PAUL CA Ex
4 Kegg Melissa OH Am & Marr Dana CA Pr
5/6 Wyant Kelly CA Ex & MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
5/6 Da Rosa Fernando CA Ma & NISHIHAMA KERRI-LYNN CA Be
7/8 Bartholow Jay CA Ex & GARDNER VERONICA CA Be
7/8 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & SAMES MIKE AZ Ro
9/12 MORSE HILARY CA Be & Kyriss Mike CA Ro
9/12 HIROMOTO NANCY CA Ro & HABERMAN WILLIAM CA Am
9/12 LENTY JACK WA Ex & MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be
9/12 Eckhart Amy CO Ro & Peros Phillip CA Am

Open DYP - Full Results
1st LENTY JACK WA Ex & MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
2 Ryan Mike MI Am & Kennon Benjamin TX Am
3 SIERRA MIKE UT Am & HUGHES WILLIAM CA Ro
4 SAMES MIKE AZ Ro & MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be
5/6 MCDANIEL CLEVE CA Am & BURNHAM PETE CA Ro
5/6 CERVANTES ELIJAH CA Be & BUCKLEY KEVIN LA Ro

Pro Doubles - Full Results
1st LENTY JACK WA Ex & MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be
2 MOBASSERI SHAWN CA Am & Flaherty Brendan CA Ex
3 PARK KEONI CA Am & SERATE HENRY CA Am
4 Peros Phillip CA Am & MARIANO ARTUR CA Am
5/6 Bartholow Jay CA Ex & ESCOBAR RON CA Ex
5/6 Kyriss Mike CA Ro & RENKEN PAUL CA Ex
7/8 STACHELEK EVAN CA Pr & TARUMOTO BRANDT CA Ex
7/8 HARRIS AARON CO Am & WAIBEL PATRICK CA Ro
9/12 Bagley Tommie CA Am & Langley Shelly CO Ex
9/12 LICON ANTHONY CA Ex & NAGY ANTHONY CA Pr
9/12 STEVENS JIM CA Ex & Eckhart Amy CO Ro
9/12 Kegg Melissa OH Am & Marr Dana CA Pr
13/16 NISHIHAMA KERRI-LYNN CA Be & Kenderian Arnold CA Be
13/16 Uddin Mohammed CA Am & Kennon Benjamin TX Am
13/16 VARNELL SENIOR DAVE CA Ro & BONILLA VICTOR CA Ro
13/16 DRISCOLL JARED CA Am & STONE BEN CA Am
17/24 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & SIERRA MIKE UT Am
17/24 Ziegler Zack AR Am & GORDON BRYON TX Am
17/24 THABKLIANG KRAN CA Ro & BUCKLEY KEVIN TX Ro
17/24 Ryan Mike MI Am & MOORE MARY KY Am
17/24 KIKA FLOYD CA Ro & CASTRO JAVIER CA Am
17/24 MUSICK BUTCH CA Ro & BURNHAM PETE CA Ro
17/24 TAKAMOTO BRIAN CA Ex & LEE DANIEL CA Ex
17/24 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ro & SAMES MIKE AZ Ro

Rookie Doubles - Full Results
1st Latimer Jai CA Be & KIKA FLOYD CA Ro
2 VARNELL SENIOR DAVE CA Ro & BONILLA VICTOR CA Ro
3 GARDNER VERONICA CA Be & Nunez Alfredo CA Ro
4 TOM JACOB CA Be & YU ALLAN CA Be
5/6 THABKLIANG KRAN CA Ro & NISHIHAMA KERRI-LYNN CA Be
5/6 BUCKLEY KEVIN TX Ro & BURNHAM PETE CA Ro
7/8 MORSE HILARY CA Be & WELKE VINCE NM Be
7/8 CERVANTES ELIJAH CA Be & VARNELL JUNIOR DAVE CA Ro
9/12 SLADE SALLY CA Be & IRVIN ISAAC CA Be

Rookie Singles - Full Results
1st VARNELL SENIOR DAVE CA Ro
2 Latimer Jai CA Be
3 FRANZE ANTHONY CA Ro
4 Eckhart Amy CO Ro
5/6 BONILLA VICTOR CA Ro
5/6 Peterson Mark CA Ro
7/8 YU ALLAN CA Be
7/8 BUCKLEY KEVIN LA Ro
9/12 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ro
9/12 KIKA FLOYD CA Ro
9/12 CERVANTES ELIJAH CA Be
9/12 NISHIHAMA KERRI-LYNN CA Be
13/16 HUGHES WILLIAM CA Ro
13/16 VARNELL JUNIOR DAVE CA Ro
13/16 TOM JACOB CA Be
13/16 GARDNER VERONICA CA Be
17/24 RIVET SEAN CA Be
17/24 BURNHAM PETE CA Ro
17/24 IRVIN ISAAC CA Be
17/24 WELKE VINCE NM Be

Womens Doubles - Full Results
1st Bagley Tommie CA Am & MOORE MARY KY Am
2 Kegg Melissa OH Am & MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be
3 FUCHS CHRISTINA CA Ex & Eckhart Amy CO Ro
4 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & Langley Shelly CO Ex
5/6 MORSE HILARY CA Be & GARDNER VERONICA CA Be
5/6 Wyant Kelly CA Ex & NISHIHAMA KERRI-LYNN CA Be

Womens Singles - Full Results
1st NETHERY KATHY AZ Am
2 Langley Shelly CO Ex
3 Kegg Melissa OH Am
4 MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be
5/6 Eckhart Amy CO Ro
5/6 HIROMOTO NANCY CA Ro
7/8 NISHIHAMA KERRI-LYNN CA Be
7/8 GARDNER VERONICA CA Be
9/12 MORSE HILARY CA Be
9/12 SLADE SALLY CA Be

Super Doubles Championship Playoff
$2000 Ryan Mike MI Am & MARIANO ARTUR CA Am (Am Team)
$1000 MOORE MARY KY Am & MOORE RYAN KY Ma (Open Team)
$500 LENTY JACK WA Ex & MORRIS JEANETTE ID Be (Pro Team)
$300 Bagley Tommie CA Am & MOORE MARY KY Am (Women Team)
$300 Bartholow Jay CA Ex & RENKEN PAUL CA Ex (Expert Team)